Amsterdam Schedules

 

Please Email Us If interested - Registration Form Can Be Emailed!

 SUMMER AND FALL INFO AMSTERDAM 

Sanford Clock Tower- 37 Prospect Street - Amsterdam

                    July 17th-19th

            3 Days of Gymnastics!!

              10:00-2:00 w Trisha

                          $86 for the week of lessons

                *Parent Performance Thursday at 1:30

Children should wear leotard and shorts, form fitting shirts w shorts, no footed tights (so they don’t slip) and bare feet. Please bring a water bottle and small peanut free snack – All levels, teacher groups them accordingly in class 

Registration begins now and ends July 26th

382-8480   Danceforceinc.com

Email: danceforcecara@gmail.com

 

 

 

DANCE FORCE 

 

 

 

 

SCHEDULE 

 

 

 

AMSTERDAM SEPT TO JUNE

 

 

 

 

2018-2019

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Monday 

 

Red Room 

 

 

 

 

Grey Room 

 

4:30-5:15 

200

Gym (3-5)  years old level 1/2

Trisha

 

4:30-5:15

 

Mommy and Me (Ages 2-4) 

Renee

5:15-6:00 

201

Gym (6-8) years old level 2

Trisha

 

5:15-6:00 

 

Gym (6-8 yr old) Level 1 

Renee

6:00-6:45 

202

Gym 9 and up level 1 

Trisha

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday 

 

Red Room

 

 

 

 

Grey Room 

 

4:00-4:45

203

Mommy and Me (2-4 yrs old)

Renee 

 

 

 

 

 

5:00-5:45

204

Pre Ballet Tap (3-5) years level 2

Chel

 

5:00-5:45

216

Tap 1 (6-8) Level 1/2

Renee

5:45-6:30

205

Jazz 6-8 years level 2/3

Chel

 

5:45-6:30 

217

Jazz (6-8 yrs old) Level 1

Renee

6:30-7:15

206

Pre Teen Hip Hop ( 9 and up) 2/3

Chel

 

6:30-7:15 

218

Lyrical/Contemp(9 and up) 1**

Renee

7:15-8

207

Teen Hip Hop 

Chel 

 

7:15-7:45 

219

Comp  B

Renee 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday

 

Red Room 

 

 

 

 

Grey Room

 

4:15-5:00

208

Kids Yoga 

Jackie

 

 

 

 

 

5:00-5:45

209

Teen Ballet Level 2/3

Jackie

 

 

 

 

 

5:45-6:30 

210

Ballet (7-10 yrs old) level 2/3

Jackie

 

 

 

 

 

6:30-7:15

211

 

Jackie

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday

 

Red Room

 

 

 

 

Grey Room 

 

4:30-5:15

212

Pre Gym (3-5 yrs old) Level 1 

Trisha

 

 

 

 

 

5:15-6

213

Gym Level 3/4 

Trisha

 

5:15-6:00

220

Ballet 1 (6-8 years old) Level 1 

Robin

6:00-6:30

214

Comp  A

Trisha 

 

6:00-6:45

221

Pre Ballet/Tap (3-5 years old)  Level 1/2

Robin

6:30-7:15 

215

Gym level 2

Trisha 

 

6:45-7:30

222

Ballet (9 and up ) Level 1 

Robin

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gym Levels; 

 

Must master skills before moving up 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Level 1 

 

Rolls, Back Bends, Bridges, Cartwheels Round offs 

 

 

 

 

 

Level 2 

 

Ft and Bk Walkover, Limbers, beginning handsprings

 

 

 

Level 3 

 

Bk handsprings, Ariels, Ariel Walkovers, Tucks, punches 

 

 

 

**= must be taking a ballet class as well to register for this class  

 

 

 

 

 

 

clipfrontattitude.gif
Home | Class Description | Instructors | Calendar | Info On Our School | Schenectady Schedule | Amsterdam Schedule | Photo Gallery | Studio Policies | Studio Locations | Contact Us